5501 Mountain View Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $617,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Mountain View Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $566,687, approximately $520 per square foot. 5501 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Carrillo Zenaido and Carrillo Maria
Bought by
Carrillo Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Carrillo Zenaido and Carrillo Maria
Bought by
Carrillo Zenaido and Carrillo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Carrillo Zenaido | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Zenaido | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $252,782 | $119,219 | $133,563 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $242,969 | $114,591 | $128,378 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $238,206 | $112,345 | $125,861 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $233,537 | $110,143 | $123,394 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $231,143 | $109,014 | $122,129 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $226,612 | $106,877 | $119,735 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $222,170 | $104,782 | $117,388 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $217,815 | $102,728 | $115,087 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $213,545 | $100,714 | $112,831 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $210,339 | $99,202 | $111,137 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $196,000 | $92,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map