$749,000

Estimated payment $4,472/month

Total Views 1,302
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,144 Sq Ft
$349 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • 0.91 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Winston Churchill Middle School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Beamed Ceilings

About This Home

Unlock the potential at this rare property set on just under an acre. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features vaulted wood ceilings that create a warm, open feel and a layout ready to be reimagined. A great opportunity for buyers ready to add their own style and value. Whether you're looking to renovate and customize or invest, this property offers a strong foundation with plenty of upside. The expansive lot is where the true opportunity shines. With nearly an acre of usable space, there's endless potential to expand, add an ADU, create outdoor living areas, or design your dream backyard. Even more unique, the adjacent lot is also available from the same owner, offering a rare chance to purchase both and create a private compound, multigenerational setup, or investment opportunity. A property with this much land, flexibility, and future potential doesn't come around often.

Listing Agent

Tina Suter

House Real Estate License #01972926 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Tim Collom

House Real Estate License #01304855

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 39,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned RD-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • RV or Boat Parking

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Bathtub with Shower

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Shared Well

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 230-0221-008-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Open Beam Ceiling
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 349.35
  • Square Footage: 2144.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 749000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Rear, Shape Regular
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Storage

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD-2
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39640.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 230-0221-008-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,689 $480,481 $120,536 $359,945
2024 $5,689 $471,061 $118,173 $352,888
2023 $5,538 $461,825 $115,856 $345,969
2022 $5,509 $452,771 $113,585 $339,186
2021 $5,340 $443,894 $111,358 $332,536
2020 $5,240 $439,344 $110,217 $329,127
2019 $5,134 $430,730 $108,056 $322,674
2018 $5,073 $422,286 $105,938 $316,348
2017 $5,022 $414,007 $103,861 $310,146
2016 $4,691 $405,890 $101,825 $304,065
2015 $4,610 $399,794 $100,296 $299,498
2014 $4,512 $391,964 $98,332 $293,632
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $749,000 -- $349 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Law Offices Of Daniel A Hunt
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $194,000 Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Deed $77,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $174,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $62,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226052357

MetroList

APN: 230-0221-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.