5504 Vineyard Point Ct Salida, CA 95368
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5504 Vineyard Point Ct, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $558,750, approximately $264 per square foot. 5504 Vineyard Point Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sisk Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2023
Sold by
Elizondo Pedro and Elizondo Margaret M
Bought by
Pedro And Margaret Elizondo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Scm Vizcaya
Bought by
Elizondo Pedro and Elizondo Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,924
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro And Margaret Elizondo Trust | -- | -- | |
| Elizondo Pedro | $272,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elizondo Pedro | $217,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,171 | $394,652 | $86,890 | $307,762 |
| 2024 | $6,063 | $386,915 | $85,187 | $301,728 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | $379,329 | $83,517 | $295,812 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $371,892 | $81,880 | $290,012 |
| 2021 | $5,747 | $364,601 | $80,275 | $284,326 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $360,863 | $79,452 | $281,411 |
| 2019 | $5,507 | $353,789 | $77,895 | $275,894 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $346,853 | $76,368 | $270,485 |
| 2017 | $5,401 | $340,053 | $74,871 | $265,182 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $333,386 | $73,403 | $259,983 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | $285,500 | $43,000 | $242,500 |
| 2014 | $4,570 | $264,500 | $40,000 | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map