5505 Ivanhoe Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Ivanhoe Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $544,573, approximately $504 per square foot. 5505 Ivanhoe Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Moynier Merlin Vincent
Bought by
Moynier Merlin 2025 Family Trust and Moynier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moynier Merlin 2025 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $203,232 | $90,163 | $113,069 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $195,342 | $86,663 | $108,679 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $191,513 | $84,964 | $106,549 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $187,759 | $83,299 | $104,460 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $185,834 | $82,445 | $103,389 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $182,191 | $80,829 | $101,362 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $178,620 | $79,245 | $99,375 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $175,119 | $77,692 | $97,427 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $171,686 | $76,169 | $95,517 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $169,109 | $75,026 | $94,083 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $165,798 | $73,557 | $92,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map