551 Allendale Rd Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,738,000 - $2,150,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$1,221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Allendale Rd, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,871,042, approximately $1,220 per square foot. 551 Allendale Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Mayfield Junior School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,595 | $529,532 | $264,049 | $265,483 |
| 2024 | $6,218 | $519,150 | $258,872 | $260,278 |
| 2023 | $6,161 | $508,972 | $253,797 | $255,175 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $498,993 | $248,821 | $250,172 |
| 2021 | $5,707 | $489,210 | $243,943 | $245,267 |
| 2020 | $5,487 | $484,195 | $241,442 | $242,753 |
| 2019 | $5,499 | $474,702 | $236,708 | $237,994 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $465,395 | $232,067 | $233,328 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $447,324 | $223,056 | $224,268 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $440,606 | $219,706 | $220,900 |
| 2014 | $5,199 | $431,976 | $215,403 | $216,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map