551 Trinity Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Trinity Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $443,287, approximately $438 per square foot. 551 Trinity Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Centino and Tom
Bought by
Tom Christine Tran 2019 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Mcgrane Michelle and The Estate Of Douglas E Randal
Bought by
Lu Xiaolei and Zhao Jack Zong Xuan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Christine Tran 2019 Living Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Centino Christine | -- | Amrock | |
| Lu Xiaolei | $310,000 | Consumers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $345,805 | $122,703 | $223,102 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $339,026 | $120,298 | $218,728 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $332,380 | $117,940 | $214,440 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $325,864 | $115,629 | $210,235 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $319,475 | $113,362 | $206,113 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $316,200 | $112,200 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $738 | $61,371 | $10,758 | $50,613 |
| 2018 | $730 | $60,169 | $10,548 | $49,621 |
| 2017 | $706 | $58,991 | $10,342 | $48,649 |
| 2016 | $692 | $57,836 | $10,140 | $47,696 |
| 2015 | $683 | $56,968 | $9,988 | $46,980 |
| 2014 | $640 | $55,853 | $9,793 | $46,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map