5511 Ventnor Ln Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $706,951 - $808,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 Ventnor Ln, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $745,488, approximately $449 per square foot. 5511 Ventnor Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1992
Bought by
Thiem Karl R and Thiem Jacqueline R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiem Karl R | $178,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,621 | $723,480 | $310,000 | $413,480 |
| 2024 | $7,621 | $657,850 | $275,000 | $382,850 |
| 2023 | $7,172 | $635,550 | $275,000 | $360,550 |
| 2022 | $6,909 | $604,160 | $270,000 | $334,160 |
| 2021 | $6,286 | $535,630 | $240,000 | $295,630 |
| 2020 | $6,082 | $513,900 | $235,000 | $278,900 |
| 2019 | $5,860 | $495,170 | $227,000 | $268,170 |
| 2018 | $5,476 | $476,170 | $208,000 | $268,170 |
| 2017 | $5,366 | $462,170 | $194,000 | $268,170 |
| 2016 | $5,354 | $462,170 | $194,000 | $268,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map