5513 S 1375 E South Ogden, UT 84403
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,184
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5513 S 1375 E, South Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $732,884, approximately $175 per square foot. 5513 S 1375 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Smith Julie
Bought by
Pinnacle Assurance Corporation Of Americ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle Assurance Corporation Of Americ | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| Smith Julie | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| Ivory Homes Ltd | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $727,834 | $230,020 | $497,814 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $711,000 | $230,020 | $480,980 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $748,000 | $230,014 | $517,986 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $765,000 | $190,000 | $575,000 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $605,000 | $120,037 | $484,963 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $565,000 | $99,933 | $465,067 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $554,000 | $99,933 | $454,067 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $528,000 | $99,933 | $428,067 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $496,000 | $94,982 | $401,018 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $262,450 | $52,229 | $210,221 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $211,712 | $46,660 | $165,052 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,941 | $74,941 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map