Estimated Value: $670,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5516 S 1350 E, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $774,203, approximately $394 per square foot. 5516 S 1350 E is a home with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $748,564 | $234,654 | $513,910 |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $731,000 | $234,469 | $496,531 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $769,000 | $233,653 | $535,347 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $759,000 | $192,915 | $566,085 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $598,000 | $122,479 | $475,521 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $559,000 | $101,989 | $457,011 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $548,000 | $101,989 | $446,011 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $527,000 | $101,989 | $425,011 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $495,000 | $97,009 | $397,991 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $259,557 | $52,979 | $206,578 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map