5514 Castleton Dr San Diego, CA 92117
Clairemont Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,429 - $1,109,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5514 Castleton Dr, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,068,357, approximately $707 per square foot. 5514 Castleton Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Innovation Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Hyler Carla J
Bought by
Hyler Carla Jean and Hyler Carla Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyler Carla Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $73,864 | $19,374 | $54,490 |
| 2024 | $839 | $72,417 | $18,995 | $53,422 |
| 2023 | $818 | $70,998 | $18,623 | $52,375 |
| 2022 | $794 | $69,607 | $18,258 | $51,349 |
| 2021 | $787 | $68,243 | $17,900 | $50,343 |
| 2020 | $777 | $67,544 | $17,717 | $49,827 |
| 2019 | $762 | $66,220 | $17,370 | $48,850 |
| 2018 | $713 | $64,923 | $17,030 | $47,893 |
| 2017 | $694 | $63,651 | $16,697 | $46,954 |
| 2016 | $680 | $62,404 | $16,370 | $46,034 |
| 2015 | $669 | $61,468 | $16,125 | $45,343 |
| 2014 | $658 | $60,265 | $15,810 | $44,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map