5516 E Brennan Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,011 - $371,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5516 E Brennan Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $359,503, approximately $354 per square foot. 5516 E Brennan Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Kn Construction Inc
Bought by
Hubers Grace Elizabeth and Hubers Trey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,827
Outstanding Balance
$337,329
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$22,174
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubers Grace Elizabeth | $348,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubers Grace Elizabeth | $338,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,375 | $23,700 | $23,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $461 | $23,700 | $23,700 | $0 |