552 E Edison St Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 E Edison St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $452,977, approximately $311 per square foot. 552 E Edison St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Duffy Lucille
Bought by
Kardash Bernard R and Kardash Katherine P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Piazza Albert M
Bought by
Duffy Lucille
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Duffy Lucille and Piazza Albert M
Bought by
Duffy Lucille and Piazza Albert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Neil John F O and Oneil Family Trust
Bought by
Piazza Albert M and Duffy Lucille
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Oneil John Francis and Oneil Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kardash Bernard R | -- | -- | |
| Duffy Lucille | -- | -- | |
| Duffy Lucille | -- | -- | |
| Piazza Albert M | $132,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Oneil John Francis | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piazza Albert M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $341,211 | $99,518 | $241,693 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $334,521 | $97,567 | $236,954 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $327,962 | $95,654 | $232,308 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $321,532 | $93,779 | $227,753 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $315,229 | $91,941 | $223,288 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $311,998 | $90,999 | $220,999 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $305,881 | $89,215 | $216,666 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $299,884 | $87,466 | $212,418 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $294,004 | $85,751 | $208,253 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $273,000 | $80,000 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $214,500 | $65,000 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map