552 E Mill St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 552 E Mill St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $376,284. 552 E Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Wethersfield Elementary School, Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
City Of Kewanee
Bought by
Gustafson Kurt G and Gustafson Carrie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Vanwassenhove Richard L and Vanwassenhove Ann
Bought by
City Of Kewanee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
City Of Kewanee
Bought by
Wassenhove Richard L Van and Wassenhove Ann Van
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Kurt G | $1,500 | None Available | |
| City Of Kewanee | -- | None Available | |
| Wassenhove Richard L Van | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,432 | $110,632 | $4,722 | $105,910 |
| 2023 | $10,729 | $101,497 | $4,332 | $97,165 |
| 2022 | $10,449 | $97,970 | $4,181 | $93,789 |
| 2021 | $10,545 | $95,580 | $4,079 | $91,501 |
| 2020 | $10,295 | $93,477 | $3,989 | $89,488 |
| 2019 | $10,061 | $93,522 | $3,991 | $89,531 |
| 2018 | $9,861 | $91,509 | $3,905 | $87,604 |
| 2017 | $8,415 | $78,143 | $3,855 | $74,288 |
| 2016 | $23 | $197 | $197 | $0 |
| 2015 | $999 | $190 | $190 | $0 |
| 2013 | $999 | $188 | $188 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map