561 E Mill St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $207,065 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 E Mill St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $232,516, approximately $162 per square foot. 561 E Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Wethersfield Elementary School, Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Wyss John A and Wyss Ann M
Bought by
Slavens Mark M and Slavens Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Nowlan Toni
Bought by
Wyss John A and Wyss Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
City Of Kewanee
Bought by
Nowlan Toni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slavens Mark M | $177,500 | Attorney | |
| Wyss John A | $161,500 | None Available | |
| Nowlan Toni | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,216 | $67,889 | $4,013 | $63,876 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $62,284 | $3,682 | $58,602 |
| 2022 | $5,581 | $60,120 | $3,554 | $56,566 |
| 2021 | $5,610 | $58,653 | $3,467 | $55,186 |
| 2020 | $5,456 | $57,363 | $3,391 | $53,972 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $57,390 | $3,392 | $53,998 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $56,155 | $3,319 | $52,836 |
| 2017 | $5,437 | $55,434 | $3,276 | $52,158 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $53,924 | $3,187 | $50,737 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,100 | $3,079 | $49,021 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,539 | $3,019 | $42,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map