552 E Washington Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,069,000 - $2,585,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$1,113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 E Washington Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,439,980, approximately $1,112 per square foot. 552 E Washington Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Manthati Suresh Kumar and Bandi Sailasree
Bought by
The Manthati S Trust and Bandi Sallasree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,671
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,205,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Manthati Suresh Kumar and Bandi Sailasree
Bought by
The Manthathi S Trust and Bandi Sailasree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Doherty Gabriel D and Doherty Kathleen C
Bought by
Manthati Suresh Kumar and Bandi Sailasree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Balfe Liam
Bought by
Doherty Gabriel D and Doherty Kathleen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Manthati S Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Manthati Suresh Kumar | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Manthathi S Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Manthati Suresh Kumar | $850,000 | Stewart Title Sc Title | |
| Doherty Gabriel D | $350,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manthati Suresh Kumar | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manthati Suresh Kumar | $624,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,806 | $1,116,476 | $781,538 | $334,938 |
| 2024 | $12,806 | $1,094,585 | $766,214 | $328,371 |
| 2023 | $12,687 | $1,073,124 | $751,191 | $321,933 |
| 2022 | $12,487 | $1,052,083 | $736,462 | $315,621 |
| 2021 | $12,368 | $1,031,455 | $722,022 | $309,433 |
| 2020 | $12,211 | $1,020,880 | $714,619 | $306,261 |
| 2019 | $11,937 | $1,000,863 | $700,607 | $300,256 |
| 2018 | $11,699 | $981,239 | $686,870 | $294,369 |
| 2017 | $11,547 | $962,000 | $673,402 | $288,598 |
| 2016 | $11,100 | $943,139 | $660,199 | $282,940 |
| 2015 | $10,390 | $928,973 | $650,283 | $278,690 |
| 2014 | $10,941 | $910,776 | $637,545 | $273,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map