5520 Clark Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $590,743
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5520 Clark Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $558,936, approximately $318 per square foot. 5520 Clark Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Eckels Mark T and Eckels Cathy L
Bought by
Berzins Nikolajs J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,038
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$406,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Eckels Mark T and Eckels Catheryne
Bought by
Eckels Mark T and Eckels Cathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berzins Nikolajs J | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Eckels Mark T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berzins Nikolajs J | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $363,957 | $140,922 | $223,035 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $356,821 | $138,159 | $218,662 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $349,825 | $135,450 | $214,375 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $342,967 | $132,795 | $210,172 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $336,243 | $130,192 | $206,051 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $332,797 | $128,858 | $203,939 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $326,273 | $126,332 | $199,941 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $319,876 | $123,855 | $196,021 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $313,605 | $121,427 | $192,178 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $307,457 | $119,047 | $188,410 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $280,839 | $117,259 | $163,580 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $264,829 | $114,963 | $149,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map