5535 Delrose Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5535 Delrose Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $617,984, approximately $293 per square foot. 5535 Delrose Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Meriano Robin A and Silva Mary
Bought by
Meriano Robin A and Silva Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Meriano Robin and Silva Mary
Bought by
The Robin Meriano & Mary Silva Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Delrose Ranch Llc
Bought by
Meriano Robin A and Silva Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,600
Outstanding Balance
$42,418
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$575,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meriano Robin A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Robin Meriano & Mary Silva Living Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Meriano Robin A | $85,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meriano Robin A | $103,000 | |
| Open | Meriano Robin A | $195,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $376,229 | $133,243 | $242,986 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $368,853 | $130,631 | $238,222 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $361,621 | $128,070 | $233,551 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $354,531 | $125,559 | $228,972 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $347,581 | $123,098 | $224,483 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $344,018 | $121,836 | $222,182 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $337,274 | $119,448 | $217,826 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $330,661 | $117,106 | $213,555 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $324,178 | $114,810 | $209,368 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $317,822 | $112,559 | $205,263 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $313,049 | $110,869 | $202,180 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $306,918 | $108,698 | $198,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map