5521 E La Pasada St Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,419,000 - $2,438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5521 E La Pasada St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,944,584, approximately $737 per square foot. 5521 E La Pasada St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Alpert Barbara and Raymond & Barbara Alpert Trust
Bought by
Alpert Barbara and Barbara Alpert Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpert Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,822 | $1,336,914 | $1,024,794 | $312,120 |
| 2024 | $16,822 | $1,310,700 | $1,004,700 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $16,188 | $1,256,156 | $835,686 | $420,470 |
| 2022 | $15,186 | $1,231,526 | $819,300 | $412,226 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $203,105 | $59,317 | $143,788 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $201,023 | $58,709 | $142,314 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $197,082 | $57,558 | $139,524 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $193,219 | $56,430 | $136,789 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $185,718 | $54,240 | $131,478 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $182,930 | $53,426 | $129,504 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $179,348 | $52,380 | $126,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map