5522 W Bald Eagle Blvd Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $823,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5522 W Bald Eagle Blvd, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $752,200, approximately $402 per square foot. 5522 W Bald Eagle Blvd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Otter Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,808 | $736,800 | $272,100 | $464,700 |
| 2023 | $7,808 | $583,600 | $272,100 | $311,500 |
| 2022 | $7,622 | $564,700 | $272,100 | $292,600 |
| 2021 | $8,030 | $538,900 | $272,100 | $266,800 |
| 2020 | $7,554 | $578,400 | $272,100 | $306,300 |
| 2019 | $6,904 | $519,300 | $272,100 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $509,000 | $272,100 | $236,900 |
| 2017 | $5,710 | $417,200 | $272,100 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,746 | $403,900 | $272,100 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $6,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map