5525 Cranbrook Way Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 Cranbrook Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $551,775, approximately $349 per square foot. 5525 Cranbrook Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Bonnie J Sousa Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mertz Theresa Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Sousa Bonnie J
Bought by
Sousa Bonnie S and Bonnie J Sousa Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Sousa Bonnie J and Bonnie J Sousa Revocable Trust
Bought by
Sousa Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Sousa Bonnie J
Bought by
Sousa Bonnie J and Bonnie J Sousa Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertz Theresa Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Sousa Bonnie S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sousa Bonnie J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sousa Bonnie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sousa Bonnie J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,781 | $562,440 | $148,569 | $413,871 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $551,412 | $145,656 | $405,756 |
| 2023 | $6,584 | $540,600 | $142,800 | $397,800 |
| 2022 | $925 | $77,800 | $13,137 | $64,663 |
| 2021 | $905 | $76,276 | $12,880 | $63,396 |
| 2020 | $891 | $75,494 | $12,748 | $62,746 |
| 2019 | $867 | $74,015 | $12,499 | $61,516 |
| 2018 | $847 | $72,564 | $12,254 | $60,310 |
| 2017 | $836 | $71,142 | $12,014 | $59,128 |
| 2016 | $781 | $69,748 | $11,779 | $57,969 |
| 2015 | $767 | $68,702 | $11,603 | $57,099 |
| 2014 | $749 | $67,357 | $11,376 | $55,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map