J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jamesha Jones
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $179,768
Beautiful home located on Indy's west side! This home is 864 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It also has a large fenced-in backyard. Home is 5 minutes from Indianapolis Motor Speedway and 10 minutes from Eagle Creek Park. Quick interstate access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jamesha Jones
Dropped Members Brokerage Email: jameshajones86@yahoo.com License #RB22000182 Listed on: 01/22/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Jackie Cassedy
International Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Dary L Tovar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trujillo Dary L Tovar | $158,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritzbert Tolyae | $72,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hernandez Erik M Cortez | $72,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cortez-Hernandez Erik M | $72,000 | -- | |
| Perfect Lake Llc | -- | -- | |
| Horney Member David | $42,500 | -- | |
| Cossner Creek Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Turner Marian J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Dary L Tovar | $153,260 | |
| Closed | Trujillo Dary L Tovar | $153,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritzbert Tolyae | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Sold | $158,000 | +0.6% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | For Sale | $157,000 | +7.5% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Sold | $146,050 | +16.8% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2023 03/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $175,400 | $7,900 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $886 | $141,000 | $7,900 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $886 | $97,200 | $7,900 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $959 | $94,500 | $7,900 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $603 | $68,900 | $7,900 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $544 | $61,500 | $7,900 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $528 | $58,600 | $7,900 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $506 | $54,400 | $7,900 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $51,300 | $7,900 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $51,800 | $7,900 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $50,100 | $7,900 | $42,200 |
| 2013 | $438 | $49,300 | $7,900 | $41,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jamesha Jones
Dropped Members
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jackie Cassedy
International Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cameron Geesaman
Trueblood Real Estate
(317) 523-7052
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Adam Geesaman
Trueblood Real Estate
(317) 420-9307
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Summer Hudson
eXp Realty, LLC
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Nicholas Cannon
Compass Indiana, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21960520
APN: 49-05-24-119-001.000-901
Ask me questions while you tour the home.