5527 Jurupa Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $685,730
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5527 Jurupa Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $660,683, approximately $346 per square foot. 5527 Jurupa Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $263,478 | $107,466 | $156,012 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $253,248 | $103,294 | $149,954 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $248,283 | $101,269 | $147,014 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $243,416 | $99,284 | $144,132 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $240,921 | $98,266 | $142,655 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $236,198 | $96,340 | $139,858 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $231,567 | $94,452 | $137,115 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $227,027 | $92,600 | $134,427 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $222,577 | $90,785 | $131,792 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $219,235 | $89,422 | $129,813 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $214,942 | $87,671 | $127,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map