5527 Locust Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $667,252
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5527 Locust Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $597,313, approximately $299 per square foot. 5527 Locust Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Barker Charles and Barker Constance
Bought by
Matson Kenneth G and Gustilo Arlene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Matson Kenneth G and Matson Kenneth
Bought by
Matson Kenneth G and Gustilo Arlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Beneficial Mtg Corp
Bought by
Matson Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Feaver Martin and Beneficial Mtg Corp
Bought by
Beneficial Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson Kenneth G | -- | None Available | |
| Matson Kenneth G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Matson Kenneth | $180,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Beneficial Mtg Corp | $214,308 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matson Kenneth G | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matson Kenneth | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $293,131 | $73,273 | $219,858 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $287,385 | $71,837 | $215,548 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $281,751 | $70,429 | $211,322 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $276,228 | $69,049 | $207,179 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $270,813 | $67,696 | $203,117 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $268,037 | $67,002 | $201,035 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $262,783 | $65,689 | $197,094 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $257,631 | $64,401 | $193,230 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $252,581 | $63,139 | $189,442 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $247,629 | $61,901 | $185,728 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $243,911 | $60,972 | $182,939 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $239,134 | $59,778 | $179,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map