55290 S Circle Dr Idyllwild, CA 92549
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $583,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55290 S Circle Dr, Idyllwild, CA 92549 and is currently estimated at $490,152, approximately $364 per square foot. 55290 S Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valle Vista Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Herberg Mayde M
Bought by
Herberg Mayde Meiers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Sellstrom Brian J and Sellstrom Barbara L
Bought by
Herberg Mayde Meiers
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herberg Mayde Meiers | -- | -- | |
| Herberg Mayde Meiers | $149,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herberg Mayde Meiers | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $237,878 | $55,865 | $182,013 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $228,644 | $53,697 | $174,947 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $224,162 | $52,645 | $171,517 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $219,767 | $51,613 | $168,154 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $217,514 | $51,084 | $166,430 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $213,250 | $50,083 | $163,167 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $209,069 | $49,101 | $159,968 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $204,971 | $48,139 | $156,832 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $200,953 | $47,196 | $153,757 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $197,937 | $46,488 | $151,449 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $194,061 | $45,578 | $148,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map