553 O'Brien Dr Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $218,440
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 O'Brien Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $207,110, approximately $126 per square foot. 553 O'Brien Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Mcmanus Properties 2013 Llc
Bought by
Burks Amanda M and Burks Tyler S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,149
Outstanding Balance
$94,308
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Agriculture
Bought by
Mcmanus Properties 2013 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Ware Donna L
Bought by
United States Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Lacker Robert J and Lacker Ruth M
Bought by
Ware Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Amanda M | $114,900 | Cti | |
| Mcmanus Properties 2013 Llc | $33,000 | First American Title | |
| United States Of America | $66,750 | None Available | |
| Ware Donna L | $112,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burks Amanda M | $118,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Ware Donna L | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $989 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $65,100 | $3,400 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $51,500 | $900 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map