5532 Freeman Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $905,337 - $983,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5532 Freeman Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $941,834, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 5532 Freeman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain Avenue Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Sholom Gordon Daniel and Sholom Nicole M
Bought by
Garcia/Gordon Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Berg Constance N
Bought by
Berg Constance N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Berg Constance N
Bought by
Gordon Daniel Sholom and Gordon Garcia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Berg Constance N
Bought by
Berg Constance N and The Constance N Berg Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Berg Martin D
Bought by
Berg Constance N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia/Gordon Family Trust | -- | Kopple Klinger & Elbaz Llp | |
| Berg Constance N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gordon Daniel Sholom | $680,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Berg Constance N | -- | None Available | |
| Berg Constance N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,314 | $736,050 | $588,841 | $147,209 |
| 2024 | $8,314 | $721,619 | $577,296 | $144,323 |
| 2023 | $8,030 | $707,471 | $565,977 | $141,494 |
| 2022 | $7,696 | $693,600 | $554,880 | $138,720 |
| 2021 | $7,641 | $680,000 | $544,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $191,553 | $188,633 | $2,920 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $187,798 | $184,935 | $2,863 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $184,116 | $181,309 | $2,807 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $176,968 | $174,269 | $2,699 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $174,311 | $171,652 | $2,659 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $170,897 | $168,290 | $2,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map