5536 E 16th St Oakland, CA 94621
Seminary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5536 E 16th St, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $465,725, approximately $418 per square foot. 5536 E 16th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Jones Kittina J and Miller Kittina J
Bought by
Jones Kittina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kittina J | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Kittina J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $37,233 | $16,914 | $27,319 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $36,366 | $16,583 | $26,783 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $42,516 | $16,258 | $26,258 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $34,682 | $15,939 | $25,743 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $33,864 | $15,626 | $25,238 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $40,446 | $15,466 | $24,980 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $39,653 | $15,163 | $24,490 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $38,876 | $14,866 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $38,113 | $14,574 | $23,539 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $37,366 | $14,288 | $23,078 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $36,805 | $14,074 | $22,731 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $36,084 | $13,798 | $22,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map