Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Vavul
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 294-9421
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $274,227
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath bi-level home offering plenty of space inside and out. Enjoy peace of mind with key updates already done for you, including a new water heater and newer HVAC system. The main level features a bright living area, comfortable bedrooms, and a large sunroom overlooking the LARGE backyard. The lower level adds a versatile family room or home office space plus a convenient half bath. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, and outdoor entertaining. A nice mini barn provides handy storage for tools, lawn equipment, or hobbies. RV owners will love the dedicated parking pad with electrical hookup, ideal for keeping your rig ready for your next adventure. Located with easy access to I-465, you'll have a quick commute to downtown and be close to everything Indianapolis has to offer-shopping, dining, and entertainment all within minutes. With modern mechanical updates and room to spread out, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter. Don't miss it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carpenter, REALTORS® Brokerage Email: cvavul@callcarpenter.com License #RB14043173 Listed on: 09/17/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kevin Burgess
Values Driven Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Eaton James A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Eaton James A | -- | Ata National Title Group Of |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Michael A | $76,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton James A | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $250,000 | -5.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +76.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2018 04/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $238,000 | $17,900 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $241,000 | $17,900 | $223,100 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $210,800 | $17,900 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $195,100 | $17,900 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $157,000 | $17,900 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $148,500 | $17,900 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $138,600 | $17,900 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $128,900 | $17,900 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $121,300 | $17,900 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $124,200 | $17,900 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $106,000 | $17,900 | $88,100 |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $100,200 | $17,900 | $82,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Vavul
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 294-9421
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin Burgess
Values Driven Realty, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2018
Robert VanHook
Premier Agent Network
(317) 507-9320
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jamie Troche
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22063123
APN: 49-13-01-117-026.000-200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.