554 2nd St Ocheyedan, IA 51354
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 2nd St, Ocheyedan, IA 51354 and is currently estimated at $77,764, approximately $97 per square foot. 554 2nd St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Sibley Ocheyedan Elementary School, Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School, and Sibley-Ocheyedan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Agena Michael J
Bought by
Howard Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Thomas L | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $40,940 | $2,140 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $5 | $31,880 | $2,140 | $29,740 |
| 2023 | $426 | $31,880 | $2,140 | $29,740 |
| 2022 | $380 | $23,830 | $2,140 | $21,690 |
| 2021 | $380 | $23,830 | $2,140 | $21,690 |
| 2020 | $392 | $22,850 | $2,140 | $20,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map