554 Auburn St Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,713 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Auburn St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $295,178, approximately $197 per square foot. 554 Auburn St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Guy Troyer and Guy Sandra L
Bought by
Troyer T Guy And Sandra L Guy Family Trust and Guy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Little Kevin
Bought by
Guy Troyer T and Guy Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Little Ava M
Bought by
Little Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyer T Guy And Sandra L Guy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guy Troyer T | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Little Kevin | -- | Kevin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guy Troyer T | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $142,172 | $32,808 | $109,364 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $139,385 | $32,165 | $107,220 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $136,653 | $31,535 | $105,118 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $133,974 | $30,917 | $103,057 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $131,347 | $30,311 | $101,036 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $652 | $55,154 | $9,662 | $45,492 |
| 2018 | $641 | $54,073 | $9,473 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $635 | $53,012 | $9,287 | $43,725 |
| 2016 | $608 | $51,973 | $9,105 | $42,868 |
| 2015 | $587 | $51,192 | $8,968 | $42,224 |
| 2014 | $587 | $50,189 | $8,792 | $41,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map