554 E Plymouth St Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 E Plymouth St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $786,145, approximately $638 per square foot. 554 E Plymouth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Arretche Fernando C and Arretche Rosa E
Bought by
Arretche Jesse and Halverstadt Han Sol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,067
Outstanding Balance
$397,976
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Paulsteiner Margarita E and Margarita E Paulsteiner Living
Bought by
Arretche Fernando C and Arretche Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Paulsteiner Margarita E and Paulsteiner Margaret
Bought by
Paulsteiner Margarita E and Margarita E Paulsteiner Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arretche Jesse | $469,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Arretche Fernando C | $315,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Paulsteiner Margarita E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arretche Jesse | $453,067 | |
| Previous Owner | Arretche Fernando C | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $534,205 | $427,366 | $106,839 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $523,732 | $418,987 | $104,745 |
| 2023 | $6,348 | $513,464 | $410,772 | $102,692 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $503,397 | $402,718 | $100,679 |
| 2021 | $6,178 | $493,527 | $394,822 | $98,705 |
| 2019 | $6,043 | $478,890 | $383,112 | $95,778 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $393,599 | $283,394 | $110,205 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $378,318 | $272,391 | $105,927 |
| 2015 | $4,638 | $372,636 | $268,300 | $104,336 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $365,338 | $263,045 | $102,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map