5540 E Las Lomas St Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,948,837 - $2,537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5540 E Las Lomas St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $2,279,709, approximately $894 per square foot. 5540 E Las Lomas St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Nelson John Craig
Bought by
Nelson John Craig and Cashdollar Georganne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Suares Rahamin
Bought by
Nelson John Craig and John Craig Nelson Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Limtanakool Thien
Bought by
Suares Rahamin and Suares Julie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Limtanakool Supong
Bought by
Limtanakool Thien
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson John Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson John Craig | $975,009 | North American Title Company | |
| Suares Rahamin | $300,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Limtanakool Thien | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suares Rahamin | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,144 | $1,200,629 | $855,221 | $345,408 |
| 2024 | $15,144 | $1,177,088 | $838,452 | $338,636 |
| 2023 | $14,896 | $1,154,009 | $822,012 | $331,997 |
| 2022 | $13,978 | $1,131,383 | $805,895 | $325,488 |
| 2021 | $13,708 | $1,109,200 | $790,094 | $319,106 |
| 2019 | $13,510 | $1,076,302 | $766,660 | $309,642 |
| 2018 | $13,044 | $1,055,199 | $751,628 | $303,571 |
| 2016 | $11,988 | $1,014,227 | $722,443 | $291,784 |
| 2015 | $11,498 | $998,994 | $711,592 | $287,402 |
| 2014 | $11,406 | $979,426 | $697,653 | $281,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map