Seller's Agent in 2022
Heather Dene
Compass
(310) 230-5478
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,688,000 - $2,934,000
This Park Estates home is located on a highly coveted tree lined street! The home was a complete rebuild in 2000, the craftsmanship is impeccable. The home invites you into a grand living room that boasts wood beams and an antique fire place from Napa. The family room has a built in library/media wall, vaulted ceiling and French doors to the patio. The chef’s kitchen has high end appliances including a 6 burner plus grill Thermador stovetop, double ovens and a GE monogram fridge. The expansive island has a built in pine kitchen table for everyday dining and the beautiful dining room easily sits up to 14 guests. The scullery or butler’s pantry is a great bonus! The primary bedroom has an en-suite marble bath, dual walk-in closets and vaulted ceilings. The 3 other spacious bedrooms all have built-in desks and cedar lined closets. There’s a great bonus space upstairs that can be used as an office, media room or den. The amount of storage in this home and the beautiful built-ins will surprise you. The backyard has a large patio for lounging, dining or entertaining with a glass gas fire pit and a built-in outdoor kitchen area. Room for a pool if desired! Don’t miss out on this beautiful French farmhouse!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Matthew M | $2,500,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Cassel Paul | -- | -- | |
| Cassel Paul | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $65,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cassel Paul | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Cassel Paul | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Matthew M | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $2,500,000 | 0.0% | $792 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | For Sale | $2,500,000 | -- | $792 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,885 | $2,653,018 | $1,872,925 | $780,093 |
| 2024 | $32,885 | $2,600,999 | $1,836,201 | $764,798 |
| 2023 | $32,348 | $2,550,000 | $1,800,198 | $749,802 |
| 2022 | $8,508 | $671,852 | $339,346 | $332,506 |
| 2021 | $8,335 | $658,680 | $332,693 | $325,987 |
| 2019 | $8,214 | $639,145 | $322,826 | $316,319 |
| 2018 | $7,872 | $626,614 | $316,497 | $310,117 |
| 2016 | $7,226 | $602,284 | $304,208 | $298,076 |
| 2015 | $6,935 | $593,238 | $299,639 | $293,599 |
| 2014 | $6,884 | $581,618 | $293,770 | $287,848 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Heather Dene
Compass
(310) 230-5478
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Crystal Glenning
Compass
(562) 754-4104
7 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW22128249
APN: 7240-015-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.