5541 Danny Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $1,104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5541 Danny Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $917,355, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 5541 Danny Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Steve Luther Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Zimmerman Dennis M and Jark Zimmerman Bonnie
Bought by
Zimmerman Dennis M and Jark Zimmerman Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Zimmerman Dennis
Bought by
Zimmerman Dennis M and Jark Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Busse Brian and Busse Peggylee
Bought by
Zimmerman Dennis and Jark Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Dennis M | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Dennis M | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Dennis M | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Dennis | $305,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zimmerman Dennis | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,010 | $701,728 | $379,471 | $322,257 |
| 2024 | $8,010 | $687,969 | $372,030 | $315,939 |
| 2023 | $7,827 | $674,480 | $364,735 | $309,745 |
| 2022 | $7,737 | $661,255 | $357,583 | $303,672 |
| 2021 | $7,636 | $648,290 | $350,572 | $297,718 |
| 2020 | $7,606 | $641,643 | $346,977 | $294,666 |
| 2019 | $7,394 | $629,062 | $340,173 | $288,889 |
| 2018 | $7,296 | $616,728 | $333,503 | $283,225 |
| 2017 | $7,047 | $604,636 | $326,964 | $277,672 |
| 2016 | $6,988 | $592,781 | $320,553 | $272,228 |
| 2015 | $6,938 | $583,877 | $315,738 | $268,139 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $392,290 | $133,944 | $258,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map