5541 Grafton St Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,793
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5541 Grafton St, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $113,550, approximately $63 per square foot. 5541 Grafton St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Callaway High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $6,471 | $2,500 | $3,971 |
| 2024 | $982 | $6,412 | $2,500 | $3,912 |
| 2023 | $982 | $6,412 | $2,500 | $3,912 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $6,412 | $2,500 | $3,912 |
| 2021 | $976 | $6,412 | $2,500 | $3,912 |
| 2020 | $985 | $6,531 | $2,500 | $4,031 |
| 2019 | $986 | $6,531 | $2,500 | $4,031 |
| 2018 | $973 | $6,531 | $2,500 | $4,031 |
| 2017 | $941 | $6,531 | $2,500 | $4,031 |
| 2016 | $941 | $6,531 | $2,500 | $4,031 |
| 2015 | $889 | $6,407 | $2,500 | $3,907 |
| 2014 | $888 | $6,407 | $2,500 | $3,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map