NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $870,699 - $1,143,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2013

Last sale price $465,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,427 / mo

265 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sid Kirkland

Hideaway Properties Corporation License #01442598 Listed on: 08/29/2012

Co-Listed By

Laura Scott

Hideaway Properties Corporation License #01731585

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Scott

Hideaway Properties Corporation License #01731585

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • West Facing Home
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $614 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Golf Course Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 775154018

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, clubhouse, insurance, trash
  • Pga Palmer Private Subdivision, Spyglass Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$614 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Property Orientation Faces: Front Door Faces West
  • Levels: One
  • Builder Model Name: Spyglass
  • Builders Tract Code: PGA Palmer Private
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 208.33
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9300
  • View Type: Golf Course
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Co Listing Office Address: 53000 Jefferson Street, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Co Listing Office Fax: (760) 777-9321
  • Listing I D: 21460158
  • Listing Office Address: 53000 Jefferson Street, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 777-9321
  • Selling Office Address: 53000 Jefferson Street, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 777-9321
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: PGA Palmer Private
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Bedroom Features: Walk In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity(s), Shower & Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2400.00

• TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Connected on Bond
  • Water: Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Insurance, Trash
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 614.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 614.00

Association/Amenities

  • Pet Rules: Assoc Pet Rules
  • Gated Community: Yes

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 775154018
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System, Sprinkler Timer
  • Lot Acres: 0.0600
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks
  • Lot Location: On Golf Course
  • Lot Size: 2614.00

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

MLS Schools

  • School District: Oak Grove School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Kaskanyan Sarkis
Bought by
Meish Llc
Current Estimated Value
$971,175

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Kaskanyan Sarkis
Bought by
Kaskanyan Sarkis and The Sarkis Kaskanyan Survivors Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2012
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$348,750
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2012
Closed on
May 1, 2013
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,750
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Chiang Chiu Pin and Chiang Chin Yuan
Bought by
Lloyd Richard C and Lloyd Susan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Lloyd Richard C and Lloyd Susan A
Bought by
Lloyd Richard C and Lloyd Susan A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Rosenthal Sheila L and Holbrook Sheri
Bought by
Lloyd Richard and Lloyd Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Bought by
Ballai Ingrid

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
6.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Polliss John G and Pollis Carol L
Bought by
Openshaw Eric L and Openshaw Jeannie Haness

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kaskanyan Sarkis -- None Available
Kaskanyan Sarkis -- Title 365 Company
Kaskanyan Sarkis $465,000 Title 365
Lloyd Richard C $425,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Lloyd Richard C -- None Available
Lloyd Richard $750,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Ballai Ingrid $352,000 First American Title Co
Openshaw Eric L $129,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kaskanyan Sarkis $348,750
Previous Owner Lloyd Richard C $325,000
Previous Owner Lloyd Richard $600,000
Previous Owner Ballai Ingrid $151,900
Previous Owner Openshaw Eric L $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2013 06/18/13 Sold $465,000 -7.0% $194 / Sq Ft
05/21/2013 05/21/13 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Price Changed $500,000 +4.2% $208 / Sq Ft
11/28/2012 11/28/12 Price Changed $480,000 -4.0% $200 / Sq Ft
08/29/2012 08/29/12 For Sale $500,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,605 $572,595 $200,405 $372,190
2023 $7,605 $550,363 $192,624 $357,739
2022 $7,689 $539,573 $188,848 $350,725
2021 $7,520 $528,995 $185,146 $343,849
2020 $7,385 $523,572 $183,248 $340,324
2019 $7,267 $513,306 $179,655 $333,651
2018 $7,124 $503,242 $176,133 $327,109
2017 $7,018 $493,376 $172,680 $320,696
2016 $6,874 $483,703 $169,295 $314,408
2015 $6,888 $476,440 $166,753 $309,687
2014 $6,767 $467,110 $163,488 $303,622
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21460158

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 775-154-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.