5546 Dean Way Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $495,364 - $578,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5546 Dean Way, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $522,091, approximately $516 per square foot. 5546 Dean Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $121,813 | $44,654 | $77,159 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $117,085 | $42,921 | $74,164 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $114,790 | $42,080 | $72,710 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $112,540 | $41,255 | $71,285 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $111,387 | $40,832 | $70,555 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $109,204 | $40,032 | $69,172 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $107,064 | $39,248 | $67,816 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $104,966 | $38,479 | $66,487 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $102,909 | $37,725 | $65,184 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $101,364 | $37,159 | $64,205 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $99,381 | $36,432 | $62,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map