5546 Tunitas Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $635,155
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5546 Tunitas Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $623,039, approximately $530 per square foot. 5546 Tunitas Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Rouse William C and Rouse Lucretia L
Bought by
Rouse William C and Rouse Lucretia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse William C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $278,989 | $87,833 | $191,156 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $273,519 | $86,111 | $187,408 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $268,157 | $84,423 | $183,734 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $262,900 | $82,768 | $180,132 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $257,746 | $81,146 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $255,104 | $80,314 | $174,790 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $250,103 | $78,740 | $171,363 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $245,200 | $77,197 | $168,003 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $240,393 | $75,684 | $164,709 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $235,680 | $74,200 | $161,480 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $232,141 | $73,086 | $159,055 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $227,595 | $71,655 | $155,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map