5547 Nanday Ct Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,270,000 - $1,308,653
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5547 Nanday Ct, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,288,413, approximately $410 per square foot. 5547 Nanday Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall West Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Dala Geoirge and Dala Debbie L
Bought by
George Dala And Debbie L Dala Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,267
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,103,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Dala George and Dala Debbie L
Bought by
Dala George and Dala Debbie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Dala George and Dala Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$656,800
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Dala And Debbie L Dala Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dala George | -- | -- | |
| Dala George | -- | None Available | |
| Dala George | $821,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Dala George | $821,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dala George | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dala George | $656,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,206 | $1,205,461 | $450,965 | $754,496 |
| 2024 | $11,206 | $1,070,000 | $396,000 | $674,000 |
| 2023 | $10,344 | $990,000 | $396,000 | $594,000 |
| 2022 | $9,426 | $900,000 | $360,000 | $540,000 |
| 2021 | $7,451 | $710,000 | $284,000 | $426,000 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $680,000 | $272,000 | $408,000 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $660,000 | $264,000 | $396,000 |
| 2018 | $7,011 | $650,000 | $260,000 | $390,000 |
| 2017 | $6,363 | $590,000 | $236,000 | $354,000 |
| 2016 | $5,908 | $550,000 | $220,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $5,903 | $550,000 | $220,000 | $330,000 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $485,000 | $194,000 | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map