555 Grimsby Ln Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,950,237 - $2,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Grimsby Ln, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,974,059, approximately $697 per square foot. 555 Grimsby Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2021
Sold by
Vanderpool Mark and Vanderpool Denise
Bought by
Mark And Denise Vanderpool Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Vanderpool Mark S and Vanderpool Denise
Bought by
Vanderpool Mark and Vanderpool Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$803,250
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Vanderpool Mark S
Bought by
Vanderpool Mark S and Vanderpool Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$682,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark And Denise Vanderpool Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanderpool Mark | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Vanderpool Mark S | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanderpool Mark | $803,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderpool Mark S | $682,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,363 | $571,678 | $294,417 | $277,261 |
| 2024 | $7,028 | $560,470 | $288,645 | $271,825 |
| 2023 | $7,028 | $549,482 | $282,986 | $266,496 |
| 2022 | $6,949 | $538,709 | $277,438 | $261,271 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | $528,148 | $271,999 | $256,149 |
| 2019 | $6,711 | $512,484 | $263,932 | $248,552 |
| 2018 | $6,485 | $502,436 | $258,757 | $243,679 |
| 2017 | $6,354 | $492,585 | $253,684 | $238,901 |
| 2016 | $6,244 | $482,927 | $248,710 | $234,217 |
| 2015 | $6,152 | $475,674 | $244,975 | $230,699 |
| 2014 | $6,047 | $466,357 | $240,177 | $226,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map