555 Hill Rd Newbern, TN 38059
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $842,546
Studio
4
Baths
3,423
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Hill Rd, Newbern, TN 38059 and is currently estimated at $666,273, approximately $194 per square foot. 555 Hill Rd is a home located in Dyer County with nearby schools including Newbern Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Bought by
Rogers Pat and Rogers Judy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1953
Bought by
Hill Hill R and Hill Cula
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Pat | $50,200 | -- | |
| Hill Hill R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $169,050 | $36,425 | $132,625 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $109,425 | $27,125 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $109,425 | $27,125 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $109,425 | $27,125 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $109,425 | $27,125 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $92,350 | $20,575 | $71,775 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $91,050 | $20,575 | $70,475 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $91,050 | $20,575 | $70,475 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $91,050 | $20,575 | $70,475 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $91,050 | $20,575 | $70,475 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $91,050 | $20,575 | $70,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map