555 Pascal St N Saint Paul, MN 55104
Hamline-Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Pascal St N, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $274,225, approximately $251 per square foot. 555 Pascal St N is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hancock/Hamline Magnet Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Pazderski Michael A
Bought by
Lewis Michael T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Michael T | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $264,000 | $35,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $216,600 | $35,000 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $223,100 | $35,000 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $199,200 | $35,000 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $187,700 | $35,000 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $188,100 | $35,000 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $177,500 | $35,000 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $172,400 | $17,300 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $132,000 | $17,300 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map