556 W Heil Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $203,748 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 W Heil Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $249,437, approximately $260 per square foot. 556 W Heil Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Ballin Francisco and Ballin Eduvijes
Bought by
Ballin Maria Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballin Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $38,179 | $15,900 | $22,279 |
| 2024 | $367 | $37,432 | $15,589 | $21,843 |
| 2023 | $367 | $36,699 | $15,284 | $21,415 |
| 2022 | $349 | $35,981 | $14,985 | $20,996 |
| 2021 | $339 | $35,277 | $14,692 | $20,585 |
| 2020 | $344 | $34,916 | $14,542 | $20,374 |
| 2019 | $333 | $34,232 | $14,257 | $19,975 |
| 2018 | $330 | $33,562 | $13,978 | $19,584 |
| 2017 | $325 | $32,904 | $13,704 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $317 | $32,260 | $13,436 | $18,824 |
| 2015 | $312 | $31,777 | $13,235 | $18,542 |
| 2014 | $304 | $31,155 | $12,976 | $18,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map