557 E Avenue j10 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,633 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 E Avenue j10, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $437,158, approximately $262 per square foot. 557 E Avenue j10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Mann Linda Lee
Bought by
Mann Trust and Mann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $210,451 | $48,790 | $161,661 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $206,326 | $47,834 | $158,492 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $202,282 | $46,897 | $155,385 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $198,317 | $45,978 | $152,339 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $194,429 | $45,077 | $149,352 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $188,664 | $43,741 | $144,923 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $184,966 | $42,884 | $142,082 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $177,786 | $41,220 | $136,566 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $170,000 | $39,500 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $161,700 | $37,600 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map