557 Edenderry Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $526,999 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Edenderry Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $547,000, approximately $462 per square foot. 557 Edenderry Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Cooper Al and Cooper Jeanine
Bought by
Cubbison James L and Cubbison Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Burbey Nancy Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,450
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Cooper Al and Cooper Jeanice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,450
Interest Rate
8.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cubbison James L | $325,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Burbey Nancy Jeanne | $202,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Cooper Al | $177,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cubbison James L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burbey Nancy Jeanne | $146,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Al | $174,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $462,074 | $106,630 | $355,444 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $453,015 | $104,540 | $348,475 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $444,134 | $102,491 | $341,643 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $435,427 | $100,482 | $334,945 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $426,890 | $98,512 | $328,378 |
| 2020 | $5,145 | $422,513 | $97,502 | $325,011 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $414,230 | $95,591 | $318,639 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $406,109 | $93,717 | $312,392 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $379,000 | $75,000 | $304,000 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $342,000 | $71,000 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $328,000 | $69,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $298,000 | $63,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map