553 Edenderry Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $580,485 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Edenderry Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $593,121, approximately $356 per square foot. 553 Edenderry Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Cullinan Robert F and Guido Cullinan Amanda C
Bought by
Cullinan Robert F and Guido Cullinan Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Outstanding Balance
$203,695
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Marcum Roger L and Marcum Dana M
Bought by
Cullinan Robert F and Guido Amanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,789
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Emery David
Bought by
Marcum Roger L and Marcum Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Baker Scott W and Baker Tarann M
Bought by
Emery David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Baker Scott W and Baker Tarann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Emery Pamela D
Bought by
Emery David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Va
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullinan Robert F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cullinan Robert F | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Marcum Roger L | $262,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Emery David | $250,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Baker Scott W | -- | First American | |
| Emery David A | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Va | $205,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullinan Robert F | $266,250 | |
| Closed | Cullinan Robert F | $238,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcum Roger L | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emery David | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $307,724 | $75,357 | $232,367 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $301,691 | $73,880 | $227,811 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $295,777 | $72,432 | $223,345 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $289,978 | $71,013 | $218,965 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $284,293 | $69,621 | $214,672 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $281,379 | $68,908 | $212,471 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $275,862 | $67,557 | $208,305 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $270,454 | $66,233 | $204,221 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $265,152 | $64,935 | $200,217 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $259,954 | $63,662 | $196,292 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $256,050 | $62,706 | $193,344 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $251,035 | $61,478 | $189,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map