557 N Park Ln Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 N Park Ln, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $96,642, approximately $76 per square foot. 557 N Park Ln is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $5,036 | $2,000 | $3,036 |
| 2024 | $965 | $5,016 | $2,000 | $3,016 |
| 2023 | $965 | $5,016 | $2,000 | $3,016 |
| 2022 | $965 | $5,016 | $2,000 | $3,016 |
| 2021 | $965 | $5,016 | $2,000 | $3,016 |
| 2020 | $954 | $4,988 | $2,000 | $2,988 |
| 2019 | $955 | $4,988 | $2,000 | $2,988 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,988 | $2,000 | $2,988 |
| 2017 | $716 | $4,988 | $2,000 | $2,988 |
| 2016 | $716 | $4,988 | $2,000 | $2,988 |
| 2015 | $677 | $4,887 | $2,000 | $2,887 |
| 2014 | $676 | $4,887 | $2,000 | $2,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map