Seller's Agent in 2017
Stacey Fields
Krueckeberg Auction And Realty
(260) 414-6648
64 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $131,271
Welcome home! This Adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has so much to offer! Newer Windows, Newer Roof, New Siding, Freshly painted, Full Finished Basement, Huge Full Floored Attic for Storage, and a Large City Lot. All Appliances Stay! Schedule your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croy Jeremy S | -- | None Available | |
| Demo Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $60,489 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croy Jeremy S | $54,003 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | Sold | $55,000 | -15.3% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $61,500 | $11,000 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $389 | $56,700 | $11,000 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $365 | $53,300 | $11,000 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $261 | $51,400 | $11,000 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $249 | $48,000 | $11,000 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $234 | $48,000 | $11,000 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $224 | $48,000 | $11,000 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $232 | $47,400 | $11,000 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $225 | $46,700 | $10,800 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $947 | $47,500 | $10,800 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | $923 | $46,000 | $10,700 | $35,300 |
| 2013 | $933 | $46,500 | $10,800 | $35,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stacey Fields
Krueckeberg Auction And Realty
(260) 414-6648
64 in this area
137 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201646340
APN: 01-05-03-415-014.000-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.