Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Thayer
RE/MAX
(530) 515-3367
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $701,000
Take a look at this move in ready home of 2986 Sq. Ft. Home has 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, on 9.73 acres in the Corning irrigation district.
This home has large rooms with a beamed vaulted ceiling plus a fireplace in the living room, vaulted wood ceiling and wood stove in the
family room. The kitchen has maple cabinets, newer stainless steel appliances, a large island and Corian counter tops. The laundry room
has a walk in closet for lots of storage. Home also has a whole house fan updated Central A/C and attached two car garage. For you
toys there is a 30 x 40 metal shop/barn with 10' roll up door. Other outbuildings include a 19 x 25 shop with an overhead door, a 17 x 18
garden/wood shed. The landscaped grounds feature large trees and shady lawns set on sprinkler / drip systems. Off the deck is a
sparkling in-ground swimming pool with diving board. This home is in the Richfield school district.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max American Dream Realty License #01047784 Listed on: 08/24/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galliano Nicole Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galliano John Steven | $405,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Smith Leslie F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Sold | $405,000 | -5.6% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -6.7% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,703 | $460,817 | $113,781 | $347,036 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $442,924 | $109,363 | $333,561 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $434,240 | $107,219 | $327,021 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $425,726 | $105,117 | $320,609 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $421,362 | $104,040 | $317,322 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $413,100 | $102,000 | $311,100 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $405,000 | $100,000 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $169,823 | $15,337 | $154,486 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $166,494 | $15,037 | $151,457 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $163,994 | $14,812 | $149,182 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $160,782 | $14,522 | $146,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Thayer
RE/MAX
(530) 515-3367
99 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH17196578
APN: 069-040-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.