5585 Willard Way Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5585 Willard Way, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $500,413, approximately $500 per square foot. 5585 Willard Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Ruiz Angelina
Bought by
Ruiz Erasto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,283
Outstanding Balance
$119,948
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$380,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services
Bought by
Ruiz Erasto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,283
Outstanding Balance
$119,948
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$380,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Borquez Eduardo
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Jose M
Bought by
Borquez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton James M and Hamilton Marjorie A
Bought by
Garcia Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Erasto | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Ruiz Erasto | $195,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services | $301,000 | Accommodation | |
| Borquez Eduardo | $330,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Garcia Jose M | $265,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Erasto | $192,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Borquez Eduardo | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose M | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Jose M | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $256,114 | $98,503 | $157,611 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $246,171 | $94,679 | $151,492 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $241,345 | $92,823 | $148,522 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $236,613 | $91,003 | $145,610 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $234,187 | $90,070 | $144,117 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $229,596 | $88,304 | $141,292 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $225,095 | $86,573 | $138,522 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $220,682 | $84,876 | $135,806 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $216,356 | $83,212 | $133,144 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $213,108 | $81,963 | $131,145 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $197,000 | $76,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map